WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS OF WALES

16th APRIL 2005

Judge Mr Felix Cosme

DCC VANBARC THATS LIFE ShCM (MRS P VANSTONE)


RDCC HOWRINA HARRY POTTER (MRS M DAVIES)

BCC & BOB -G1 & RBIS - CH INGLEDENE LATE NIGHT LOVE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)


RBCC BROOKLYNSON LIZ TAYLOR (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)

BP TIGANLEA THRILLING TOUCH AT WILLOWGARTH (MRS J A & MR M STOCKDEN & BEZI)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st TIGANLEA THRILLING TOUCH AT WILLOWGARTH (MRS J A & MR M STOCKDEN & BEZI)
2nd BROOKLYNSON DE CARVALHO (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st CORYDON SUPER SONIC (MISS M J BLAKE)
2nd YAGANE'S WINTER SPORT (MR R C & MRS D J GAY)
3rd BRILYN FOOLS GOLD (MR B HAWKINS)
Res MARKENFIELDS ALEES GOLD (MRS D TURNER)
VHC INGLEDENE POWER GAME FOR DANCOL (MR & MRS C L, MR D G JONES)

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st TIGANLEA THRILLING TOUCH AT WILLOWGARTH (MRS J A & MR M STOCKDEN & BEZI)
2nd BERMAJO PAINTED GOLD (MR B W THATCHER)

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st INGLEDENE ALL THAT MATTERS JW (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
2nd DEMELEWIS DEFENDER (MISS M MELLISH)
3rd TAKHISIS BACK IN BLACK JW (MISS S L WRAY)
Res TIGANLEA MIDAS TOUCH FOR VALLEYHAVEN JW (MR G S & MRS P WILSON)
VHC INGLEDENE POWER GAME FOR DANCOL (MR & MRS C L, MR D G JONES)

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st PEPTIDE BUTTER DOWN BEN (MRS A G MARKESKY)
2nd DEMELEWIS DEFENDER (MISS M MELLISH)
3rd HIGHNOL ARIBAS (MR J H, MRS A & MISS L A FLINT)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 14 Absentees: 4

1st VANBARC THATS LIFE ShCM (MRS P VANSTONE)
2nd HOWRINA HARRY POTTER (MRS M DAVIES)
3rd HIGHNOL FUTURE VISION (MR J H, MRS A & MISS L A FLINT)
Res AQUALITA CLASS ACT WITH CORYDON (MR & MRS J J BLAKE)
VHC MORVANIA FUNKY MONKEY (MISS T L MORRISON)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st BROOKLYNSON FROM RIO (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
2nd IR CH SHANNMIE BLUE SIROCCO (MR M & MRS G S FENTON)
3rd MARKENFIELD GALLIANO (MR M P HALES)
Res VONARKLE TUDOR KNIGHT (MR J H, MRS A & MISS L A FLINT)
VHC RIFFLESEA ROMANTIC AFFAIR (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st AQUALITA GOLD REFLECTION (MRS E PRYOR)
2nd BHYLLSACRE CREME CARAMEL (MRS I COZENS)
3rd MERTRISA DRESSED IN BLUE AT DEANJAN (MRS J M JAMES)
Res KARIBUNI GRACELANDS (MRS P M HUTCHINSON)
VHC LEKOY LUCY TOO (MRS J STEVENS)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st TAKHISIS LADY LUCIA (MISS S L WRAY)
2nd SAMHAVEN SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNDALE (MRS D MCDADE)
3rd BROOKLYNSON LOVE CHARM OF RIFFLESEA (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)
Res ATENDUS SENSI (MRS G A UNSTEAD)
VHC ELVASTON SAPHIRE DREAMS (MR I & MRS J HAWKINS)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 3

1st CORYDON FANCY ME (MISS M J BLAKE)
2nd MARKENFIELD'S CAT BALOU (MR M P HALES)
3rd EMRYKS ANGELS GIFT OF LOVE (MISSES S I & W L GRIFFITHS)
Res EMRYKS ALL THAT LOVE (MR B & MRS P V SKYRME)

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 0

1st TAKHISIS LADY LUCIA (MISS S L WRAY)
2nd SAMHAVEN SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNDALE (MRS D MCDADE)
3rd MERTRISA DRESSED IN BLUE AT DEANJAN (MRS J M JAMES)
Res LEKOY LUCY TOO (MRS J STEVENS)
VHC COLLINGVALE CORNETTO (MRS J MARGETTS)

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 3

1st ANTOC MAYD WITH ATENDUS (MRS G A UNSTEAD)
2nd WICANI KISSES FROM HEAVEN FOR LASHOL (MRS J & MISS H CORFIELD)
3rd ANTOC DIAMOND DAYS JW (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)
Res JAMESFAIR PAGE IN THE DIARY (MR K M WILLIAMS)
VHC BROOKLYNSON DREAM MAKER FOR VALLEYHAVEN (MR G S & MRS P WILSON)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 6

1st YAGANE'S JUST A PROPOSAL (MR R C & MRS D J GAY)
2nd LA SCARLETTA CON DEMELEWIS (MISS M MELLISH)
3rd ANTOC DIAMOND IN THE SKY (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)
Res PELLISMER COVER GIRL AT RAHLISSA (MRS V TAME)
VHC RIFFLESEA STARRY ROMANCE (MESDAMES H R & P M HUNT & DERRICK)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st CH INGLEDENE LATE NIGHT LOVE (MR J N & MRS V GEDDES)
2nd BROOKLYNSON LIZ TAYLOR (MR S V & MRS A J BARRETT)
3rd LEKOY MARBLES MAIDEN JW (MRS J STEVENS)
Res DEANJAN DAZZLE ME JW (MRS J M JAMES)