DIRECTORY OF JUDGES
Submissions can be from both UK and International Judges
For some years Secretaries of general Open shows have been saying that they have difficulty in finding Breed Specialists to judge at the shows. Conversely exhibitors have also been telling us [as per SMB readers forum letter Issue 43 Aug '06] that they look down the list of local open shows in the canine press, where they find there are not many, if any, Breed specialists judging their breed.
Secretaries are viewing this list, they can have freedom of choice as to who they contact.
If you would like to be included in this directory please send your details to email: collienet@gmail.com


New or updated details shown by yellow highlight.

NAME
CLUB LIST RATING
BREEDS
CONTACT
Ader, Sue [Passim] A List Border Collies Border Collies, Pastoral Group. 01594 563055 [Glos]
Adshead, Andrea [Penrhyn] C List Border Collies Border Collies 01492 549647/07455972826 [North Wales]
Alcorn, David R. [Rutilus]
B List Weimaraner
C List - Newfoundlands, Gordon Setters, Large Musterlander, Hungarian Vizsla & GSP
Weimaraner, Gordon Setter, GSP, Standard Poodle, any gundog 01383 512101 [Scotland]

Alexander, Martin [Turmalin]

B List Cocker Spaniels
C List AM Cocker Spaniels
  01324 630465 [Scotland]
Allen, John [Lattonwood] B List Border Collie Border Collies 01279 864386 (Essex)
Anderson [Karen]
C List Border Collies, Smooth Collies Border Collies, Smooth Collies 02476 540020 (Warwickshire)

Annable, Avis [Avisette]

B List Rough Collies Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Border Collies 01773 540389 [Nottinghamshire]

Armitage, Jacqui [Quindrew]

C List German Shorthaired Pointers Large Munsterlanders  01522 753670 [Lincolnshire]

Atkinson, Tricia [Hassallian]

C List Rough Collies Rough Collies 01234 406926 {Bedford}

Attard, Christopher [Satriblue]

B List Shetland Sheepdogs
C List Rough Collies Border Collies & Australian Shepherds
Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Border Collies and Australian Shepherds. 00356 79284726 [Malta]
attardchris@gmail.com
Avison, Lee [Boltonbully]
C List Bulldog Bulldog 01204 534502 [Bolton]

Avory, Veronica [Terrica]

 

A1 List Border Collies, Alaskan Malamutes
A3 List Briards
B List Australian Shepherds, Tibetan Terriers
C list Beardie Collies,Rough Collies,
Wkg & Pastoral Goups, BIS Open level 01480-468449 St Ives [Cambs]
Mobile: 07767352341

Bailey, Peggy [Beechwyre]

 

A1 Rough Collies;Smooth Collies; Border collie, Shetland sheepdog, Lancashire heeler, & Dalmatian

FC1 Judge

Rough Collies,Smooth Collies, Border collies, Shetland sheepdog Lancashire Heeler Dalmatian & the Sub Group & Pastoral group at Championship level.
01995 679218 [Lancs]
Bailey, Peter [Beechwyre]

A1 List Rough Collies, Smooth collie, Border collie. Shetland sheep dog, Lancashire heeler, Samoyed, Australian cattle dog, Polish Lowland sheep dog.Boxer, Rottweiler, Akita, Dalmatian.

FCI Judge

Rough Collies, Smooth Collies,Border collies, Shetland sheepdogs, Samoyed, Australian cattle dogs, Lancashire Heelers, Polish Lowland sheepdog, Boxer, Rottweiler, Akita, Dalmatian,.Sub Group Pastoral Group & Best in Show all breeds.at Championship show level.
01995 679218 [Lancs]

Baldwin, Keith [Nightstorm]

 

A1 List Dobermann, Belgian Shepherd Dog
A3 List Bullmastiff, Rottweiler, Siberian Husky, Border Collie
B List Alaskan Malamute, Bernese Mountain Dog, Bouvier des Flandres, Boxer, German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, Great Dane, Leoberger, Mastiff, Neapolitan Mastiff, Newfoundland, St Bernard, Tibetan Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Australian Cattle Dog, Briard, Finnish Lapphund, Lancashire Heeler, Pyranean Mountain Dog, Shetland Sheepdog, Swedish VallhundStaffordshire Bull Terrier, Miniature Pinscher
C List Bearded Collie, Manchester Terrier, Schipperke
  0151 498 4006 [Liverpool]
Ballantine, Elizabeth [Whitespirit]
B list Samoyeds
C list Siberian Huskies, Bearded Collies
Samoyeds, Siberian Huskies, Bearded Collies, Alaskan Malamutes, Pyrenean Mountain Dogs, Greenland Dogs, Border Collies, Cocker Spaniels all Spitz breeds.
01875 320207 [Scotland]
Ballington , Elizabeth Judge extensively in South Africa, Zimbabwe, Namibia, Zambia, and Germany.
Award CC's in 5 Groups, and BIS at Championship Level.
My Groups are Herding, Working, Toy, Hounds, Gundogs.

027 11 395 4991 [South Africa]

lizandy41@hotmail.com

Barkley,Sharon [Cherryheath]

A1 WSSC, SEWSSC, NEWSSC, WSSCSW.
ESSC – C list
Welsh Springer Spaniel
English Springer Spaniel
Cocker Spaniels
American Cocker Spaniels
Retriever Labrador
Retriever [Flat coated]
German Shorthaired Pointons
01233 712661 (Kent)

Barrett, Denise


B List Boxer
B List Neopolitain Mastiff
C List GSD
Boxer, Neopolitain Mastiff, GSD, Schnauzer [Giant, Min & Standard, Bulldogs, French Bulldogs and Pugs 01322 401081 [Kent]

Beardsworth, Denis [Maysinder]

C List Rough Collies Rough Collies
Shetland Sheepdogs
01938 811852 (Powys).

Bebb, Wendy [Cochen]

 

B list Labradors (breed council)
C list Golden Retriever
C list Flat Coated Retriever
C list Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
C list Field Spaniel
C list Welsh Springer Spaniel
C list Irish Wolfhound
Curly Coated Retriever, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel. Plus Handling Classes. 01443 225399 (South Wales)
Beech, Dawn [Sandkarah] C List -German Spitz Mittel and Klein and Little Lion Dogs(Lowchen)   01929 405775 [Dorset]

Benton, Marianne [Oakestelle

B List Rough Collies & Smooth Collies Rough Collies, Smooth Collies 01708 721454 [Essex]

Biggs, Christine [Spirecroft]

A2 list Rough Collie
B List Border Collie, Shetland Sheepdog
C list Smooth Collie
Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdog, Border Collies and Smooth Collie
01246 451526 [Chesterfield]

Bird, Sue [Bridus]

 

A1 List Bearded Collies
A3 List Australian Shepherds
B List Finnish Lapphunds, Border Collies, Catalan Sheepdogs, Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs & Estrella Mountain Dogs, Eurasiers, Smooth Collies.
C List Eurasiers.
as left and Pastoral Group 01273 492403
07831 767656
West Sussex

Bird, Brian [Birbrinda]

C List West Highland White Terriers Terriers
Telephone: 01843 228027 [Kent]
Bird, Emma [Bridus].

A3 List Bearded Collies
C List Border Collies
, Finnish Lapphunds
Bearded Collies 01273 492403
07846546725- West Sussex

Blake-Watts, Elizabeth [Wintersett]

approved NZKC judge for the following:
Championship Show / CC approved  as Specialist Rough, Smooth, Bearded and Border Collies
Group 5 (Pastoral) CCs to all breeds in group
Group 1 (Toys) CCs to all breeds
group 4 (Hounds) CCs to all breeds
Group 6 (utility dogs) CCs to all breeds
Group 7 (Non-Sporting dogs) CCs to all breeds.
  Elizabeth.Watts@northlanddhb.org.nz
New Zealand

Blewett John [Othmese]

A1 List King Charles Spaniel,
B List Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Pekingese, Papillions.
C List Japanese Chin, Bichon Frise
All Toys plus Toy Group and All Utility Breeds plus Utility Group & BIS Open show level 01982 560264 - Wales john.blewett628@btinternet.com

Blight, Ellen

A3 List German Spitz Klein & Mittel
B List Chows
as to the left
01409 281556 [North Devon]
Bloomfield, Stephanie

C List Border collies

Border Collies 01603 747500 [Norwich]
Blunden, Barry H [ Licassa]

A1 List, Bullmastif, Leonberger
A3 list  -Tibetan Mastiff

B List - The Giant Schnauzer, Schnauzer [all three sizes], Neapolitan Mastiff, Dogue De Bordeaux, Briard, Australian Shepherd, Canaan Dog,    Bernese Mountain Dog,     Border Collie, Lancashire Heeler, German Pinscher
Catalan Sheepdog , Alaskan Malamute, Finnish Lapphund.

C list    - Dobermann, Boxer, Mastiff , Newfoundland, Rottweiler, Siberian Husky, Greenland Dog, Great Dane, Australian Cattle dogs, Bearded Collies, Samoyeds & Tibetan Terrier.       

as left plus I judge all breeds in the Working and Pastoral Groups plus several in the Utility Group at Open Show level plus Best in Show

Tel. 01992 892079 [Essex]

email: bblunden@hotmail.co.uk

Bodle, Bridgette [Kitarn] A1 List- Weimaraners & Leonbergers.
A3 List - Rottweilers & Border Collies
B List - Alaskan Malamutes, Bermese Mountain Dog, Bullmastiffs, Dobermanns, German Pinschers, PSD, GSD, Cocker Spaniels, Flat Coat Retrievers & Pointers.
C List - Golden Retrievers, Hungarian Vizslas, Finnish Lapphunds and Great Danes.
As left. Tel: 01529 462000 [Lincs]
Boyd, Maureen. B List Alaskan Malamute   Tele: 0161 795 1077/07736959896

Bradshaw, Len [Tyfield]

B list Rough Collie Rough Collie,Shetland Sheepdog, BorderCollie
01332 298433 [Derby]
Brand. Terri [Ronansprey] A2 List Rough Collies, A3 Shetland Sheepdogs
B Bearded Collie & Border Collies.
Rough Collies, Shelties, Bearded Collies & Border Collies 01670 368133 [Northumberland]
Broadhead, Stephen [Rebeljake]
C List Rough Collies Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs Telephone: 01202 890013 [Hants]
Broadhead, Valerie [Rebeljake]
C List Rough Collies Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs 01202 890013 [Hants]

Brodie, Wilma [Shanaburn]

 

B List Rough Collies Rough Collies
Shetland Sheepdogs
Border Collies
Bearded Collies
Telephone: 01224 875399 [Aberdeen]
Brooker, Emma [Corisian] C list Rough Collies Rough Collies & Shetland Sheepdogs 0191 521 2406 [Sunderland]
Brooker, Pat [Corisian]
B list Rough Collies Rough Collies & Shetland Sheepdogs 0191 521 2406 [Sunderland

Brown, Alexa A [Metkar]

 

A1 Cocker Spaniels
A3 UGRC Golden Retrievers
B Irish Setters
Judged IKC/FCI Gundogs Groups 7 & 8
IKC - Dachshunds
028 9756 2716 (Northern Ireland)

Brown, Marion [Teversal]

A List Rottweilers
A List Dobermann
Rottweilers, Dobermann and Bernese Mountain Dogs Tel : +27 (0)83 630 4262 [South Africa]

Burke, Suzanne A1 List Dachshunds   01553 829556 [Kings Lynn]

Butler, Tracy [Ycart]

 

B List Labradors, Border Terriers, Chesapeake Bay Retrievers   01482 811521 [East Yorkshire]
Butler, Diane [Telstar] A List: Dobermann, German Pinscher.
B List Rottweiler, Bernese Mountain Dogs.
C List Alaskan Malamutes, Chinese Crested, Norwegian Buhunds,
All breeds & Groups at Open show level + BIS 01342 832695 [Surrey]
Cameron, Jean [Kasprowy]
B List Hungarian Vizsla, Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
C List Retriever Labrador
Hungarian Vizsla, Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla 01355 302659 [East Renfrewshire]
Cameron, Christine [Moonshine] AKC approved to Judge
Australian Shepherds,
Collies, German Shepherds,
Welsh Corgis (both Pembroke & Cardigan),
American Eskimo, Boston Terriers, Bulldogs,
Chows, French Bulldogs, Shar Pei, Kees,
Schips.
Provisional status for Australian Cattle Dogs, Bearded Collies, Dalmatians and Shiba Inu.

Oregan, USA

chowfull@hotmail.com

Carlsson, Margaretha [Fancymore]
FCI Rough Collies, Smooth Collies, Australian Shepherds, Dobermanns.   Sweden. Mobile: +46 70-6510034
email: fancymore@swipnet.se

Carter, Miss M [Karmeliann]

C list Bearded Collies All Pastoral Breeds Tel 01934 844713 [Avon]-Happy to travel anywhere in the UK.

Carway, Jackie (Miss)


C List English Springer Spaniel English Springers, Welsh Springers, English Setters, Irish Setters, Cocker Spaniel,
American Cockers.
07910604144/ 01603 435077 [East Anglia]
Casling, Christine [Meranne] A1 Rough Collies
B List Lhasa Apso
Pastoral & Utility Groups at Open show level 01904 728733 [York]
Casling, Mervyn [Meranne]
A1 Rough Collies Working & Pastoral Groups, Open Show level 01904 728733 [York]

Chadwick, Joe

A1 Boxer Boxer 01204 430025 [Bolton]
Charwin, Paul [Dearchary] B List Tibetan Mastiff, Bulldog
C List Newfoundlands
  01656 864160 [South Wales]
Chorley, Joe [Lochrey] A1 List Rough Collies, Border Collies
A3 List German Shepherd Dog
B List Bearded Collies, Dobermann, Great Dane, Shetland Sheepdog, Smooth Collie, Bernese Mountain Dogs.
  0151 426 4890. [Merseyside]
Clarke, Alan [Lynway] A List - Rough Collies, Smooth Collies   01400 251 244 Lincolnshire
Clarke, Doreen [Lynway] A List -Rough Collies   01400 251 244 Lincolnshire
Clayforth, Linda [Haradwaithe & Shadowmere] C List Weimeraners Weimeraners & GWP, Tibetan Terriers, I. Spinones. Lhaso Apso , Shih Tzu, any Gundog breed and or Utility Breeds. 0113 288 0082 [Leeds]
Clayforth, Stephen [Haradwaithe & Shadowmere] C List Weimeraners Weimeraners & GWP, Tibetan Terriers, I. Spinones. Lhaso Apso , Shih Tzu, any Gundog breed and or Utility Breeds. 0113 288 0082 [Leeds]

Clewes, Mym [Mymsin]

 

A List Shibas
A3 list of Akitas, B list Schipperkes
Utility Group, Mini Schnauzers, Borzois, German Spitz Klein & Mittel and Japanese Spitz
01707 883711 [Herts]

Cole, Julie [Simden]

C List Leonberger   01243-537095 [West Sussex]

Colwell, Terry [Pastraka]

 

A1 Bearded Collies, Border Collies
B List Rough Collies, Old English Sheepdogs
B List Shetland Sheepdogs
Pastoral Group & Working Group at Open Show and most of the Pastoral & Working Group breeds. 01905 358167 [Worcester]

Cook, Diane [Tedandi]

 

A1 List Afghan Hound; Saluki; Pharaoh Hound; Ibizan Hound; Otterhound;
A3 List G.B.G.V.; Hamiltonstovare;
B List Rhodesian Ridgeback; Greyhound; Basset Hound; P.B.G.V.; Sloughi; Whippet; Norwegian Elkhound; Dachshund (6 varieties); Basenji; Beagles.
C List Finnish Spitz; Bloodhound.
As left and all Groups and BIS at Open show level 01420 86183 (Hampshire)

Coombes, Stella [Mystarz]

 

B & C Lists of the breeds listed Swedish Vallhund, Lancashire Heeler, Border Collie, Finnish Lapphund, German Spitz Klein & Mittel, Cannan Dog, Bearded Collie, Australian Shepherd Dog, Hovawart 01473 831833 [Kent]
Cooper, Linda [Megwellin] B List- Welsh Springer Spaniel, Italian Spinone
C List - Cocker Spaniel, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Golder Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, German Wire Haired Pointer, English Setter, Sussex Spaniel and Flatcoat Retriever.
All Gun Dog breeds. 01600 715563 [Monmouth area]
Copping, Ruth [Rutaaro]
B List Parson Russell Terrier
Parson Russell Terriers and all terrier breeds, Whippets, Siberian Huskies
01924 477604/07733079420 (Yorkshire)

Corney, Pat. [Yenroc]

Rough Collies Rough Collies 01290 700276 [ Ayrshire]
Craske, Edna [Shaneco]
B List English Springer Spaniel,Bracco Italiano
C List Field Spaniel, Cocker Spaniels
E.S.S, Field Spaniel, and Bracco Italiano, Cocker Spaniels, American Spaniels.
01328 878601 [Norfolk]
Critoph, J.B. [Famrise]

A1 List Mastiffs, Neapolitan Mastiffs,
B List Labrador Retrievers
Mastiffs, Neapolitan Mastiffs, Labrador Retrievers, most gundogs, Gundog and Working Groups (Open Shows)
01493 732803 (Norfolk]

Croft, Barrie [Malcro] updated

 

A1 List OES, Hungarian Puli, Great Danes, Lhasa Apso, P M Dogs, Dobermann, Australian Shepherd, Bernese Mountain Dogs, Border Collies, Pem Corgi, Bearded Collies, Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdog, Briards.
A3 Alaskan Malamutes, Tibetan Mastiffs
B list Rough Collies, Smooth Collies, Cardigan Corgi, Newfoundland, Powlish Lowland, French Bulldogs, Samoyeds, Belgian Shepherds, Alaskan Malamutes, Swedish Vallhund.
C List Australian Cattle Dogs, Boxers
All breeds all groups Open shows level.
FCI Judge of several breeds. Pastoral Groups at Ch Sh level
01723 376231 [Scarborough]
Crompton, Mark [Boltonbully]
C List Bulldog Bulldog 01204 534502 [Bolton]
Cronk, Vanessa [Chelborn]
B List Rough Collies  

01242 680135 (Glos)

Cross, Jill [Gilari]

A1 List Afghan Hound
B List -Borzoi, Saluki, Whippet & Dachshund
  01458 223515 [Somerset]
Cruden, Roger [Shamsky] A1 List-Alaskan Malamute, Siberian Husky
A3 List-Skye Terrier
C List- Bernese Mountain Dog, Greenland Dog, Great Dane, Leonberger, Newfoundland, Rottweiler, Cesky Terrier, Glen of Imaal Terrier, Australian Cattle Dog.
BIS @ open show
Working, Pastoral, Terrier, Utility Groups
Most breeds within Working
Most breeds within Pastoral
Most breeds within Terrier
Doing: Utility group sept 2012
01924 781174, 07946 340903
[West Yorkshire]

Cutler, Jacky [Lankeela]


C List Rough Collies,
Smooth Collie & Border Collies.
B List German Shepherd Dogs
A1 List Lancashire Heelers
Swedish Vallhunds, Shetland Sheepdogs, Corgis and Belgian Shepherd Dogs.
Groups & Varieties, Pastoral & Working [most breeds]
01953 456893 (Norfolk)
Da Silva, Julia
A3 List GSD
B List Russian Black Terrier
Breeds – GSD, Russian Black Terrier, Whippet, Welsh Corgi (Pembroke), Dandie Dinmont, PBGV
. Undertaken breed specific seminars on GSD, Russian Black Terrier, Whippet, Boxer, Samoyed, Rottweiler, Bouvier de Flandres, Bulldog and Bullmastiff
07855 677213 [Lancashire]
Dalby, Christina [Axernamoon] B List Border Collies   01707-338657 [Hertfordshire]
Davey, Amanda [Beranburh] B List Cairn Terriers   01793 524195 [Swindon]

Davies, Mark [Sebsonic]

A1 Staffordshire Bull Terriers   01656 739403 [South Wales]
07725504819
Davies, Mike [Sabiha] C List Rough Collies   01472 343950 [Grimsby, N.E Lincs]

Deary, Samantha [Dearchary]

B List Tibetan Mastiff
C list Newfoundlands
C List Bulldogs
Newfoundlands, Bulldogs 01656 864160 [South Wales]
Deats, Mary (Aradet)

Club List Rating:
A1: Akita, Boston Terrier, Chow Chow , Dalmatian, French Bulldog , German Spitz Klein, German Spitz Mittel, Japanese Spitz , Japanese Shiba Inu, Keeshond, Miniature Schnauzer, Schipperke,   Shar Pei , Shih Tzu, Norwegian Buhund, Alaskan Malamute. Finnish Spitz, Tibetan Terrier, Belgian Shepherds, Tervs, Schnauzer
A3: Canaan Dog, Tibetan Spaniel, Australian Shepherds & Finnish Lapphunds.
B Lists: Japanese Akita Inu , Lhasa Apso, Lancashire Heeler, Swedish Vallhund , Irish Terrier, Samoyed, Australian Terrier & Affenpinschers, Giant Schnauzer,
C List: Bouviers des Flandres, Basset Fauvre de Bretagne, Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand), Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petite)
See club lists

Utility Group Ch. show judge

all other groups and BIS at Open level

Contact: 01842 828226 [Norfolk]

schiptoaradet@yahoo.com

Doherty, Jan [Littlebriton] A3 List Italian Greyhounds
B List Whippets
  01869 245595 or 07747893598 (Oxfordshire)
Donaldson, Kelly [Kinapak] C List Siberian Huskies   Telephone - 07957713881 [Northumberland]
Dzuba, Sharon [ Zajonti] A3 -Dobermanns [First Appointment to award CC's July 2014]
C List - German Short Haired Pointers
Dobermanns, German Short Haired Pointers, Boxers and Golden Retrievers. Tel: 01543 877035 [Staffs]
Mobile: 07530062439
Ehrlich, Rochelle E ( Chellert)

Approved KUSA to judge at champion shows for 4 Groups And all Handler classes.

Rough collie Breed specialist
PASTORAL GROUP CC’s to all breeds and B I Group
WORKING GROUP CC’s to all breeds and BI Group
TOY GROUP CC’s to all breeds and BI Group
GUNDOGS CC’s to all breeds and BI Group

Open Non Championship shows approved to judge BIS, all varieties

HOUND GROUP all breeds and group

UTILITY GROUP all breeds and group

TERRIER GROUP Kerry Blue , Skye, Fox Terrier and Wire Fox Terrier, Scottish Terriers

Rochelle Ehrlich

(South Africa)

e-mail chellert@mweb.co.za

Elliot, Dale [Mrs] Lyndham

 

A1 Labrador Retrievers
C List Border Terriers, Golden Retrievers, English Setters
Labrador Retrievers (CCs), Golden Retrievers,
Flatcoated Retrievers,
English Setters,
Irish Setters and Border Teriers
Gundog Group and Terrier Group at Open Shows.
01375 675363 [Essex]

Evans, Norina [Pendevour]

 

 

A1 Welsh Terriers , Wire Fox Terrier, Smooth Fox Terriers ,Airedale Terriers
A3 Cesky Terriers, Lakeland Terriers
B List Staffordshire Bull Terriers (B), B List Border Terriers , WHWT, Kerry Blue Terriers ,Parson Russell Terrier,Sealyham Terrier

  Contact: 01639 636509 (West Glamorgan)
Fahey, Clark. [Zoomeera] C List Smooth Coat and Long Coat Chihuahuas & Boston Terriers. Any Toy Breed 01772 703468 or 07856 143886 [Preston]
email: ce1985f@o2.co.uk
Farrell, Peter [Belrah] A1 List Rough Collies  

peterfarrell2010@gmail.com

Co Cork, Ireland

Farrier, Kay [Kayanarra]

A2 List Bearded Collies
C List Australian Cattle Dogs, Australian Shepherds
Working & Pastoral Group 0191 2434432 [Newcastle upon Tyne]

Faulkner, Kelvin [Barkly]

C List Bearded Collies   02476 638693 [West Midlands]

Fitzgerald, Lorraine [Fernlark & Dawnchase]

C List Salukis   02380 870476 [Southampton]

Fitzgibbon, Hazel [Smiliesam]

A1 - Samoyeds, German Spitz Klein & Mittel
A3 - Japanese Shiba Inu, Siberian Husky
B List -Akita, Chow Chow, Dalmatian, Keeshond, Japanese Spitz, Schipperke, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel, Australian Shepherd, Finnish Lapphund, Canadian Eskimo, Greenland Dogs, Norwegian Elkhound, Finnish Spitz.
C List Bearded Collies, Border Collies,Lancashire Heeler, Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Norwegian Buhund, Pyranean Sheepdog, Alaskan Malamute, Leonberger, Bullmastiff, Great Dane, Pomeranian, Bulldog, Lhasa Apso, Bracco, Field Spaniel, Flatcoat Retriever.

All Utility, Pastoral, Working Breeds and Spitz . Groups and BIS at Open Shows 01332 850851 - Midlands

Fleming, Nina R .(Chandhally)

A1 List Dalmatian
A3 -Kooikerhondje
B list Shar-Pei
C List Italian Spinone, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Pyrenean Sheep Dog, Shih Tzu, Lhasa Apso,
Tibetan Spaniels, Pomeranian,

Shit-Tzu, Lhasa Apso, Pugs, Bearded Collies, Border Collie, Old English Sheep Dogs, Keeshund, Tibetan Spaniels, Tibetan Terrier, Cavalier king Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua Long and smooth coats, Bichon Frise, English Springer Spaniel.
All Breed/Groups & BIS at Oprn Shows
01633 440371 ( South Wales)
n.fleming27@btinternet.com
Flint, Ann [Highnol]
B List Rough Collies   01159 301313 [Derbyshire]
Flint, Lisa [Highnol]
C List Rough Collies   01159 301313 [Derbyshire]
Forster, Louise [Kachemak] B List Alaskan Malamutes   07732 210165
01900 821559 [Cumbria]

Forster-Cooper, Penny. [Sheltysham].

 

A List Border Collies
B List Australian Shepherds and Shetland Sheepdogs.
Rough Collies
Belguim Shepherds
Beardies
Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Pastoral Groups OPEN
Working Group Open
Hound Group Open
01354 677 355 [Cambridgeshire]

Fort, June [Shulune]

 

C List Rough Collies Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Border Collies, Old English Sheepdogs, Bearded Collies 01946 831093
[Lake District/Borders]
Frances, Dale [Longsdale] C List German Spitz   01642 288715 [Middlesbrough]
Francis, Grenville [Peblu] A1 List, Rough Collies, Smooth Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs and Border Collies.

Open Shows BIS, Working & Pastoral Groups.

FCI Groups 1 & 2, CAC & CACIB,

Home tel: 00442891815354 [N.Ireland]
Mobile No: 00447900600021
g_francis.peblucollies@hotmail.co.uk

Franks, Anita [Alanita]

B list Rough Collies Rough Collies 01388 537744 [Durham/ Tyne & Wear]
Frawley, Kathleen.
A1 List Border Collies
C List Hungarian Vizla
Working/Pastoral Group 01379 644082 (Suffolk/Norfolk borders)

Friar, Alex [Sashal]

 

A List German Wirehaired Pointers
B List Hungarian Wirehaired Vizslas
C List Cocker Spaniels,Clumber Spaniels, Hungarian Vizslas, Large Munsterlanders, Weimeraners & German Shorthaired Pointers.
All Gundog, Hound and Terriers. 01745 852796 [Flintshire]
alex@sashal.co.uk

Garner, Roy [Chrisandre]

A1 List Cocker Spaniel , American Cocker Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel , Welsh Springer Spaniel
A3 1 List English Springer Spaniel A-3-l-List North of England E,S,S Club
A3 List Midland E,S,S, Club , Irish Water Spaniel Club , Weimaraners Club Of Great Britain
B List Labrador Breed Council , Golden Labrador Retriever
C List English Setter
 

Telephone 01302850297
Mobile-07843937960
[Doncaster]

Garside, Derek [Mieleth]

B List Italian Greyhounds
C List Min Pinschers & Chihuahua

English Toy Terriers
Chihuahua  s/c
Miniature Pinschers
Pharoah Hounds
01745 590770 (Wales)
Gay, Sheila [Darian]
A1 List Border Collies Border Collies. Bearded ColliesRough Collies, Shelties, Pastoral Group.
01789 550888 (Warwickshire)

Gillingham. Christine. [Parkgrove]

A3 List Rough Collies
B List Border Collies, Bearded Collies, Australian Shepherds, Smooth Collies
Rough Collies, Bearded Collies, Australian Shepherds, Smooth Collies, Border Collies, Shelties, Belgian Shepherds, Newfoundlands and Samoyeds. 01268 726352 [Essex]
Goldthorpe, Anne [Authorpe] A1 List Great Danes   00351 963854275 [Portugal]

authorpetdanes@hotmail.com

Gornall, Deborah [Tinklebury]

A2 list Papillons
C list Chihuahuas
Papillons, s/c Chihuahuas, l/c Chihuahuas, Min Pins 01772 864585 (lancashire)

Gray, Jennifer [Stavos]

 

Australian Cattle Dogs: Australian Shepherds: Border Collies: Bearded Collies: Rough Collies: Shetland Sheep Dogs
Belgium's all 4 breeds
Bouviers: Samoyeds: Shetland Sheep Dogs: Puli
Briards: Old English Sheep Dogs
am qualified to judge the PASTORAL GROUP

SOUTH AFRICA

telephone: 2711964-3207

Green, Gary [Meloneras] C List Cocker Spaniels English Setters, Irish Setters, Hungarian Vizslas, Italian Spinones. American Cocker Spaniels, and Pointers 01626 336603 or 07863562815 [Devon]

Griffiths,Les [Silene]

A List Bearded Collies.
B List Border Collies, Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs & Old English Sheepdogs.
C List Siberian Huskies, Boxers, Corgis and Bullmastiffs

All breeds Pastoral & Working Groups.

B.I.S., Pastoral, Working, Terrier and Hound Groups at Open Show Level.

Tel: 01698 792834 (Scotland)
Gullon, Colin [Barnfall] A1 Cocker Spaniel, Pugs
A3 Griffon Bruxellios
B List English Springer Spaniel, Miniature Pinscher
C List American Cocker Spaniel.
Border Terrier, Beagles, All Toy & Gundog breeds, Groups & BIS at Open Show level. Tel: 01677425243 [North Yorkshire]

Hales, Mark [Markenfield]

B list Rough Collies Shetland Sheepdogs, Smooth Collies, Border Collies. 01495 244305 [South Wales]
Hall, Sheila [Sambreeze]
A1 listed Rough Collies
A3 list Finnish Lapphunds
C list Border Collies
C list Bearded Collies
C list Smooth Collies
Rough Collies, Finnish Lapphunds, Border Collies, Smooth Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs and Pastoral Group open shows.
(01304) 209271 (Kent)

Hannah, Loraine [Strobroy]

C List Rough Collies Rough Collies Tel: 07766114637
Harkness, Fiona [Senkra]
B List Skye Terriers
C List; Staffordshire Bull Terriers, French Bulldogs
French Bulldogs, Poodles, SBT, Skyes, Cairs Aussies, Telephone: 01555 770564 [South Lanarkshire]
Harrington. Sharon [Haradale] B List [Rough Collies] Rough Collies 07866 696524 [Yorkshire]

Harris, Kevin [Pinetops]

FCI ABJ,AKC,PCCI
Boxers, English Setters, Siberian Huskies
Licensed to Judge All Breeds in Australia and American +63 9206225242 [Philippines]
kevenbxrs@yahoo.com

Harris, Tracey

C List American Cocker Spaniels American Cocker Spaniels. Whippets 01908668002 [Milton Keynes]
Harrison, Glenys [Adeva]
C List American Cocker Spaniels   01244 336234 [Chester]

Hartfield, Trish -updated

A List Border Collies Border Collies, Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Bearded Collies. 01264 357871 [Hampshire]
Harvey, Angela [Wicani]
A1 List Rough Collies Rough Collies, Shelties, Borders, Beardies and ASDs.
01377 267693 [East Yorkshire]
Harvey, Mandy [ Mariemead] A3 List Welsh Springer Spaniels   01495 775594- 07717724002-Wales
Heideveld, Bianca [ Skeldale] FCI -Shetland Sheepdogs and Australian Shepherds.  

The Netherlands
Phone: +31 78 641 28 21
Email: skeldale@kpnmail.nl

Henderson, Charles
B List Irish Red & White Setters Irish Red & White Setters, English Setters, Gorden Setters.Large Munsterlanders, Chesapeake Bay Retrievers.
01270 780915 [Cheshire]
Herbert, Victoria [Ceearott] C List Rottweiler   01207 505397 [Co Durham]
Hills. Mrs V. [Devern] -
A1 list [Smooth Collies]
B List [Rough Collies]
Smooth Collies, Rough Collies, Shetlties & Bearded Collies & Border Collies
01953 606912 [Norfolk]
Hobbs, Roxane [Beaconsfyld] C List CKCS Willing to judge most Toy Breeds Telephone - 07988155007 [Cambridgeshire]

Hodkinson, Terry

A1 List BSD   01253 933041 [Blackpool]
Horgan, Jay [Aritaur]

A3 List Dobermanns Working Group. Tel +44 (1) 538 703072
Mobile +44 (0)7074 350007 [Staffordshire]
Horgan, Martin [Aritaur]

C List Dobermanns  Rottweilers Tel +44 (1) 538 703072
Mobile +44 (0)7074 350007 [Staffordshire]
Horne, Hayley [Chanceinn] B List lhasa Apso
C List. Shih Tzu, Shiba Inu & Tibetan Terrier.
  07787 553139/01262 409135 [Yorkshire]
Horne, Nicola
[Hopeinn]
C List -Lhasa Apso, Tibetan Terrier, Shih Tzu, Japanese Shiba Inu
As left Contact: 07584166124

Horrocks, Gloria [Itchenwych]

A1 Irish Red & White Setter,
A3 List Irish Setters and Koikerhondjes
C List Gordon Setters, and Hungarian Wirehaired Viszlas, English Setters
Labrador Retrievers, Flatcoat Retreivers, Lge Munsterlanders, Cocker and Sussex Spaniels. Pointers,  GSP, English Springer Spaniels, Bracco Italiano and the Gundog Group
01270 585654 [North West]

Houchin, Hannah [Barnsdale]

 

B list  on Northern schnauzer club
B list on Giant Schnauzer club uk
B list on Schnauzer club of GB
C list  for miniature schnauzer club
C List Airedale club
Giant Schnauzer, Miniature Schnauzer, Standard Schnauzer, Utility Breeds, Working Breeds
01226 203981 or mobile: 07876 366366
House, Brian [Fivejays] A list Rough Collies, Smooth Collies
B List Border Collies, Bearded Collies
C List Shetland Sheepdogs
Pastoral Group (Open Shows]
Rough Collies, Smooth Collies, Border Collies, Bearded Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs
01733 844538 [Cambs]
Howard, Cathy [Shandlmain]
C List Rough Collies Rough Collies 01406 351496 [Lincs]
Howarth, Kay C List Rough Collies Rough Collies 01207 283295 [County Durham]
Hull, Brian [Lizmark] A1 List -Rough Collies & Shetland Sheepdogs   01621 860520 [Essex]

Hunter, Lyn [Springcurl]

A List Dobermann & Curley Coated Retriever
B List English Springer Spaniel
C List Cocker Spaniel and Welsh Springer Spaniel
as left 01952 257672 [Shropshire]
Hutchinson, Pat [Karibuni]
A1 Rough Collies
A3 list Shetland Sheepdogs
B list Smooth Collies
B list Border Collies
C List Bearded Collies

Pastoral Group, AVNSC & AV Pastoral (Open Shows)
Rough Collies, Smooth Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Border Collies, Bearded Collies,ASD, Finnish Lapphund

01954 231115 [Cambridge]
Hutchison, David

A1 Golden Retrievers, Flat Coated Retrievers,
A3 Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers, Curly Coated Retrievers
B List Labrador Retrievers, Cocker Spaniels, American Cocker Spaniels, Welsh Springer Spaniels, Irish Red & White Setters, English Setters, Pointers & Weimaraners, GSP, English Springer Spaniels
C List Clumber Spaniels, Field Spaniel, Hungarian Vislas & Italian Spinone

Judges al Gundog Group Breeds along with Gundog Group at Open Show level, Varieties & BIS at Open Show level. 01322 408359 [Kent]
davidhutchison116@virginmedia.com

Jackson, Toni [Elbereth] -update

 

A1 Border Collies
A1 PMDS
A1 Finnish Lapphund
A3 List Australian Shepherd Dogs, German Spitz
B List , Bearded Collies, Belgian Sheepdogs, Bernese Mtn Dogs, Briards, Catalan Sheepdog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Leonbergers,Rough Collies, Samoyeds, Shetland Sheepdog, Swedish Vallhund, Canaan Dog, Rough Collie
C List Alaskan Malamute, Australian Cattle Dogs, Dobermann, Hungarian Wire-Haired Vizsla, Lancashire Heeler, Siberian Husky
, Tibetan Spaniel..

All breeds in the Working/Pastoral Group, many Utility breeds, plus Groups and BIS. 020 8224 1125 [Surrey]
Jackson, Val [Horringer]
C List Boxers Boxers Tel: 01284 705374 [Suffolk]
John, Mrs Chris [Cristakell] A1 Alaskan Malamutes, Siberian Huskies.
B List Norwegian Buhunds
C List Leonbergers, Bernese Mountain Dogs, Newfoundlands, Samoyeds and Greenland Dogs.
  Tel: 01837 83301 [Devon]

Jones, Hugh [Seafire]

 

A1 List Rough Collies, Smooth Collies, Border Collies
Bearded Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Polish Lowland Sheepdogs
Akita, Japanese Akita Inu, Japanese Shiba Inu.
B Lists Samoyed, Australian Shepherd, Pembroke Corgi,
Doberman, Rottweiler,Boxer

Pastoral Group judge at Championship show level.

FC1 Judge

Tel ; 01924-824700 [Yorkshire]
Jones, Brenda F [Adnerb]
B Listed Dachshunds
Judged Dachshund, Afghan, Beagle, Bassett, Whippet, Sib Husky, Dobermann, Boxer, Rottweiler, Gt Dane, GSD, Corgi. Handling,
Contact 01179 081030 [Bristol]
Jones, Susan Border Collies Pastoral Breeds Bangor, North Wales.
078766 14452
Kaal, Josiane [Schunikka] C List Dalmatian   01327 705319 / 07958 570036 [Daventry]
Kelly, Eileen [Casemates]
C List Boxers Boxers Tel: 01462 790119 [Hertfordshire]
Kelly, Jill C List - Rough Collies & Belgian Shepherds   Tel: 01624 663993 [Isle Of Man]
Kent, Yvonne [Lokmadi] A1 list Pointers, Large Munsterlanders and Pugs   01427 668215
kERRY, Yvonne (Glaistig) Shetland Sheepdogs   01246 557349  [Chesterfield]

Kingsley, Chris [Dainoak]

B List Great Danes Great Danes, Dobermann
Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs
Border Collies
Tel: 07779 319162 [Wales]
KINSEY, Richard [Kitarn] A1 List Rottweiler, Leonbergers, Dobermanns, Alaskan Malamute, Border Collie & Lancashire Heeler.
A2 List Germand Shepherd Dog
A3 List Siberian Husky, German Pinscher, Canaan Dog.
B List Great Dane, Newfoundland, St Bernard, Bullmastiff, Briard, Australian Shepherd Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Maremma Sheepdog, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Pyrenean Sheepdog, Swedish Vallhund, Finnish Lapphund, Samoyed, Boxer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Rough Collie, Tibetain Mastiff, Sharpei, Catalan Sheepdog, Bouvier Des Flandres, Russian Black Terrier.

Ch Sh Working Groups.

Working, Pastoral, Gundog and Terrier Breeds at Open Show Level.

Plus All Groups and BIS

Tel: 01529 462000 [Lincolnshire]
Lacey, Liz [Fleetpaw] C list Curly Coated Retriever & Labrador Retriever   Tel: 0115 920 4752 [Nottingham]
Lathaen, Kim (Tyrdyma)
B List Border Terriers, Neapolitan Mastiffs, Tibetan Mastiff, St Bernards.
C Lists- Pugs, German Wirehaired Pointer, Smooth Fox Terrier, Whippets, Glen of Imal Terrier, West Highland White Terrier,Cardigan and Pembroke Corgi, Kooikerhondje, Flat Coat Retriever, Mastiff.
Bull Terriers, SCWT, PRT
Shelties, Pem Corgi, Australian Shepherd, Border Collie, Boxers, Rottweilers,Min WH Dachs, Bernese Mountain Dog,Newfoundland, Siberian Husky, Portugese Water Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Belgian Shepherd Dog [TER],Collie Rough, GSD, Finnish Lapphund, Norwegian Buhund, CKCS, Chinese Crested, PekingeseGolden Retriever, Gordon Setter, Irish Red & White Setter, Cocker Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Beagle, Borzoi, AV Dachs, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, WFT, Irish Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, SBT, Welsh Terrier.
Tel: 01678 520555 [North Wales]
Leadbeater, Julie [Teaberda] A List German Shepherds Pastoral Breeds and Groups at Open Show level. 01388 730111 [Co Durham]

Lindord, Donna [Hillhenry]

C list Shetland Sheepdogs Shetland Sheepdogs Tel: 01226 237681 (Barnsley, South Yorkshire)

Lockett, Cheryl [Cheryldene]

 

A list Shetland Sheepdogs
B list Papillons, Rough Collies

Shelties/Collies [Rough] /Papillons/Chihuahuas/Chinese Crested

Judge all Pastoral /Toy breeds/working breeds & groups and BIS at open shows.

01858 881174 /mobile 0764 404894

Lovell, Keith [Tjuringa]

 

Licensed to give Challenge Certificates in Australia, USA & FCI All Terriers, Breeder of Airedale, Welsh, Irish and Fox Terriers. Licensed to judge 100 breeds and four groups in Australia [03] 56278110 or +61 419231129
[Australia]

Mabey,Carolyn (Oakprides)

B list Bulldogs. Bulldog 01543 410319 [Midlands]

MacLaine, Joanna [Greyspirit]

Club C list Weimaraners, Hungarian Vizslas, GSP's
Judge All HPR Breeds Tele 01506 418072
West Lothian, Scotland
Magee, Linda [Clonallan] FCI Judge. Level 1-PBGV, GPGV, Great Dane, Dalmation, Rhodesian Ridgebacks. Open shows FCI-BIS, ekc & bus Tel: 07803 518851 [Co Down]

Malpas, Sue [Lanlin]

B List Rough Collies
C List Smooth Collies
Border Collies, Bearded Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs 01902 634475 [West Midlands]
Manninen, Piia [Kangasvuokon]

Collie, Rough
Collie, Smooth
Maremmano-abruzzese
Schapendoes
South Russian Shepherd Dog
Slovenský Cuvac
Shetland Sheepdog

as left

FCI Judge [Nat. & Int show level]

Contact: piia.manninen@pp.inet.fi

FINLAND

Manning, Wendy [Overmarsh] B List Labradors.
C List, Kooikers, Sussex Spaniel, Flatcoat Rets.
As left, plus Golden Retrievers. 01745 540432.[North Wales]
Mappin , Annette

A1 List Gordon Setters
B List Irish Red & White Setters
C List English Setters

Gundogs,AV classes, BIS at Open Shows 01724 764096,
mobile 07548544753
[Lincolnshire]
Mar-Gerrison, Anne [Valkira]-update A1 List Belgian Shepherds [all 4 varieties]
C Lists Border Collie, Bearded Collie, Australian Shepherd, Kooikerhondje.
Australian Cattle Dogs, Australian Shepherds, Bearded Collies, Border Collies, Collies (Rough), Corgis (Pembroke), GSD, Hungarian Puli, OES, Pyrenean Mountain Dogs, Pyrenean Sheepdogs, Samoyeds, Shetland Sheppdogs, Swedish Vallhunds, Chows, French Bulldogs, German Spitz, Lhasa Apso and Giant Schnauzer.
01536 396252 [Corby]
Marshall, Jean [Jepejo]
A1 GWP
B List Labrador Breed Council [Specialist], Weimaraner
C List N.E.W.S., G.S.P.C & G.S.P.A.
C List Golden Retrievers
GWP & Labs plus those listed left 0151 523 8339 [Merseyside]

Mason,Tracie [Doberlane]

B List Dobermann, Rottweiller
C List Newfoundland, Leonberger, Great Dane and Bullmastiff

Working & Pastoral Breeds 01773 811633/ 01246 412413 [Derbyshire[
Maule, Pat [Daltricia] A List . Shih Tzu Utility Group and BIS at Open Shows 01905 426284 [Worcester]
May. Tina. [Maqueeba]
B List [Rough Collies]
C List. Shetland Sheepdogs and Smooth Collies
Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdog, Border Collies and Smooth Collies 01255 551183 [Essex]
McCormick, Linda [Lynmack] C List Rough Collies   077095 23260 [Wirral]

McCosh, Kimberley [Spyanki]

C List Lhasa Apso Lhasa Apso 01698 381325 [Scotland]

McGhie, James

A1 List - S.F.T
A3 List- W.F.T.[confirmed appointment 2015]
B list -Airedale, Irish, Parsons, B P.R.T. B W.H.W.T. Cairn Terrier
C List - Dandie Dinmont Terrier & Bedlington Terriers.
Terrier Group, Utility Group and BIS at Open Show Level 01698 458736 [Hamilton]

McGowan, Terry [Westoak]

A List Rough Collies Open Shows, Pastoral & BIS 01915 190931 [Sunderland]

McHardy, Fiona [Foxrot]

C list Great Dane, Rottweiler
Any working or Terrier 01561 378451 [Scotland]
Mease, Alan [Barembak] A1 List Briards, Basset Hounds.
A2 List Great Dane, GBGV, PBGV
All breeds Open Shows plus Group. 01553 810505 [Norfolk]
Mennel, Mary [Hundingsbane] C List Shih Tzu   01332-380706 [Derbyshire]

Merrick, Nigel [Magicgem]

 

B List Staffordshire Bull Terries, Parson Russell Terrier
C List Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier

Border Terrier, Dandie Dinmont, Bull Terrier, Mini Bull Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Airedale Terrier 07919 924359
01543 452125 [Midlands]

Merrion, Mrs F.[Jatesa]

B List French Bulldogs, Schipperke
C list- Borzoi, Dachshund, Poodles, Estrela Mountain Dog.
As left.Also will judge Abroad. 07977 403365 [Hampshire]

Middleton, Sandra

C List Afghan Hounds   01630 673308 [Shropshire]
Millan, Harry [Landscot] C List Irish Setters   01684 594864 [Worcestershire]
Millan, Rachel [Landscot] B List Irish Setters   01684 594864 [Worcestershire]
Mitchell, Julie [Julanti] C List German Shepherd Dogs   07946 294095

Mitchell, Michelle [Avonfair]

Rough Collies Rough Collies 01698 326 065 [ Lanarkshire]

Moffat, Cath (Kyleca]-updated 23/10

A1 List – Bearded Collies
A3 List -Pyrenean Mountain Dogs
B List – Australian Shepherd Dog, Border Collie, Shetland Sheepdog, Rough Collie, Catalan Sheepdog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Finnish Lapphund..
C List –Golden Retriever, Siberian Husky and Newfoundland.
BIS - open level
All breeds listed in Working and Pastoral Group
01661 833460 (Northumberland]

07714 014887 [mobile]

Monaghan, Sylvia J
[Nostradamos]

A1 List Miniature Bull Terriers, Manchester Terriers
A3 List, Bull Terriers
C List Fox Terriers, Glen of Imal, Staffordshire Bull Terriers, Parson Russell.
Group & BIS Open show level. 0115 9278415 [Nottingham]

Moore, Carol [Gadhelic]

 

A1 Gordon Setters
B List Field Spaniels, Labrador Retrievers,
Irish Setters, Irish Red & White Setters
C List Cocker Spaniels
Gordon Setters, Field Spaniels, Labrador Retrievers, Irish Setters, Irish Red & White Setters, English Setters, Pointers, Golden Retrievers, Cocker Spaniels, ESS, WSS, Gundog Group, American Cocker Spaniels, English Setters and Weimeraners 01352 810490 [North Wales]

Morgan-Stanley, K [Golbourne] -


C List Bulldogs, Akita Bulldogs, Pugs, Boston Terriers, French Bulldog. Poodles: Toy, Miniature & Standard, Lowchen, Pomeranian, King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested, Chihuahua [Long Coat and Smooth Coat], Shar Pei, Chow Chow.,

01772 432208

[Lancashire]

Morgan-Stanley, R [Golbourne]

 

C List Bulldogs Bulldogs, Pugs, Boston Terriers, French Bulldog. Poodles: Toy, Miniature & Standard, Lowchen

01772 432208

[Lancashire]

Morris, Richard [ Lascoed]-update

Gundog Group
A1- Labrador Retriever & Welsh Springer Spaniel.
A3 Golden Retrievers, Large Munsterlander, Cocker Spaniels, Irish Setters, American Cocker Spaniels, Kooikerhondje, Spanish Water Dog.
B List - Chesapeake Bay Retriever,Clumber Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, German Shorthaired Pointers,Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, English Springer Spaniel,Field Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel, English Setter, Irish Red & White Setters, Pointer,, Weimararner, Brittany, Hungarian Vizsla, Basset Hounds, Bloodhounds, Old English Sheepdog,
C List - Curly Coated Retriever, Gordon Setter, Bracco Italiano, German Wirehaired Pointer, Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, Italian Spinone, Lancashire Heelers and Norwegian Buhund, Shetland Sheep Dog,
Pastoral Group.
All Breeds Open show level, , Varieties and BIS.
FCI Judge
Telephone: 01633 612326 [Newport, South Wales]

Morrison, Marie [Mysheba's]

Award's CC's in Afghan Hounds and judge all breeds in the Hound Group   0191-5235202 Sunderland Tyne & Wear.

Myring, Steve [Fortezza]

 

A3 List Rottweiler
A3 Alaskan Malamute, Bullmastiff, Siberian Husky
B List Greenland Dog, Neopolitan Mastiff
C List Boxers
as left 0116 2351578 [Leicestershire]
Nagaty, Karen
B List Gordon Setters   01483 543716 [Surrey]

Nagaty, Ramsey [Marlbeck]

A3 List Gordon Setters
B List Irish Setters
C List Irish Red & White Setters
Gordon Setters, Irish Setters, Irish red & White Setters, English Setters, Weimaraners, GSP, Pointers and Italian Spinone 01483 534716 [Surrey]
Newton, James [Patamoke] C List Catalan Sheepdogs Retriever [Chesapeake Bay]. Spanish Water Dog, German Shepherd Dog, Catalan Sheepdog. jamesnewton01@hotmail.co.uk

Norton, Lyn [Manderian & Tonlynor]

A3 Border Collie Border Collies, Australian Shepherds, Bearded Collies, Dobermanns. 01527 595820: Mobile 07776 207860 (Worcestershire)
Novak, Ale' [Karstia] Int FCI Judge for FCI 4 & 10 All Dachshunds and all Sight Hounds tele-+386 1 5612 687 [Slovenia] EU
karstiawhippet@gmail.com
Oakley-Abrahams. Alma [Jamarqui]

B List Borzoi
C List Italian Greyhound & Chinese Crested
ditto 01438 718735 [Herts]

O'Neill. Mrs Karen [Caronlea]

B List [Rough Collies].
C List Shetland Sheepdogs]
Rough Collies, Border Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Chihuahua [Long & Smooth coat] 028 777 68816 [Northern Ireland]

Palmer, Val. [Karakara]

B List Bearded Collies & Finnish Lapphunds
B list Pekingese
B List Australian Shepherds
  01929 423845 [Dorset]

Parker, Steve [Albionpride]

C List Bulldog - 01384 485798 West Midlands.
Parr, Sally [Kymin] B List NSDTR & Labradors. Retrievers, CKCS. 01873 830099 or 01793 784799 [South Wales and Oxfordshire]
Parris, Kim [Bonario]
A List Italian Spinone
B List Bracco Italiano
Spinone & Bracchi 01425 471104 [Dorset]
Pearce, Gary [Longsdale] C List German Spitz & Boxers   01642 288715 [Middlebrough]

Peat, Neil [Fyrdraca]

C List Great Dane Great Dames, Rottweilers 01561 378451 [Scotland]

Peirson, Linda [Kiltondale]

A1 List Bearded Collies
C List Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels

Bearded Collies, Portugues Water Dog, Affenpinscher

01287 676594 [Cleveland]

Pellegrini, Chrissie [Avebury]

B List Bearded Collies Bearded Collies 01603 433214 [Norwich]
Pembleton, Julie [Annalee]
B List Rough Collies Rough Collies, Border Collies, Bearded Collies & Shetland Sheepdogs 01724 335264 [Scunthorpe]
Piears, Brenda [Tyci] A1 List Cardigan Corgis Pastoral Group Open Shows 01432 266103 [Herefordshire]

Plank, Glenys [Rayvel]

C List Rough Collies Rough Collies 01227 720255 [Kent]

Presdee, Stephanie. (PAMPARDOUR)

C List Rough Collies, Whippets, Borzois, Flatcoat Retrievers, Shetland Sheepdogs.  

01989-767056 (Herefordshire)

Prout, Karen [Furzland] C List -Samoyeds and Shetland Sheepdogs   01752491395 [Plymouth]

Pryor, Edith [Aqualita]

A2 list Rough Collie
B list Shetland Sheepdog
C list Smooth Collie
Rough Collie, Shetland Sheepdogs & Smooth Collies 01773 602426 [Nottingham]

Purnell, John [Yikasown]

A1 List - Min Pins, Dobermann, Siberian Huskies
B List-Cavaliers, Pugs, Papillions,,Jap Akita, Shih Tzu, Min Shnauzer, Pekes, Pomeranions, Rottweilers, Boxer, GSD, Belgian Shepherds, Border Collies, Rough Collies, Bernese Mountain Dog, Samoyed, OES, Bullmastiff, Pekingese [Long coat], Pomeranian [Smooth coat], Lhaso Apso.
C List- Great Danes, Newfoundlands, Yorkshire Terriers, Bichon Frise, Chinese Crested, Schipperke, Tibetan Spaniel.
as left, plus Pembroke Corgi, Shetland Sheepdog, Bearded Collie, PMD, Bouvier, Cardigan Corgi, Hungarian Puli, St Bernard, Briard, Maremma Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Norwegian Buhund, Leonberger, Giant Schnauzer, Alaskan Malamute, King Charles Spaniel, Italian Greyhound, Japanese Chin, Maltese Terrier, Griffon Bruxellois, Lowchen, Tibetan Terrier, Dalmatians, Miniature Schnauzer, Poodles, Bulldog, German Spitz, Shar Pei, Shiba Inu, Japanese Spitz, Boston Terriers, Chow Chow, Keeshond, French Bulldog, Afghan Hound, Basset Hound, Beagle, Borzoi, Deerhound, Greyhound, Whippet, Irish Wolfhound, Min Wire, Mini Long haired, Mini Smooth haired, Standard smooth haired Dachshund, Saluki. & BIS Open shows Telephone: 07592 420532 [Wigan]

Purves, June [Bulabs]

A1 List Norwegian Buhunds
B List German Spitz
  01670 503420 ( Northumberland)

Rackett , Ben [Solencia]

B List Cocker Spaniels
C List Hungarian Vizsla, Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla, Akita

Hungarian Vizsla's , Cocker Spaniel's ,WSS , American Cockers, Pointers, GSP, Irish Setters, English Setters, and YKC 01983 812930 / 07818087324 (Hampshire)
Rae, Alyson. [Paridel] C List Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs Rough Collies

01324 559499 (Falkirk, Scotland)
Email alyson@paridel.co.uk

Rainsbury [Viv] [Mrs] SEVRAY A1 List Bedlington Terriers, Whippets.
A3 Beagles.
B List Beagles
C List Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Basset Hounds, Saluki, Borzoi, Afghan Hounds, Dachshunds, Ridgebacks, Irish Wolfhounds, AV Classes, Hound Groups, Cairn Terriers, Border Terriers, West Highland White Terriers, Welsh Terriers, Sealyham Terriers, Terrier Groups, Import Register/BIS 01493 440972 [Great Yarmouth]
Rattcliffe, Jo [Grandver] A1 List Border Collies.  
01283 512193, 07882 766853
[ Burton-on-Trent]
Reid, Johnny [Catchwell]
B List Rough Collies
C List Shetland Sheepdogs, Bearded Collies, Schipperke
Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs and Bearded Collies, Australian Shepherds, Border Collies and Schipperke, Lancashire Heelers. 07986822322 [County Durham]
Rendall. Lisa.[Kathverena] C List [Rough Collies] Rough Collies, Shelties, Beardies, Smooth Collies, Border Collies. Bichons Frise 01373 471353 [Somerset]
Reynolds, Ros [Skiandu]
A List Japanese Shiba Inu, Samoyeds.
B List Border Collies
Samoyeds, J. Shiba Inu, 3 classes Utillity, Pastoral, Working and Spitz Groups at open shows. 01205 461272 [Lincolnshire]

Ritchie , Sarah (Cheryshd)

C List – Eastern Bearded Collie Association  Bearded Collies Telephone: 01932 568391 [Surrey]
Robbins, David [Chenting] A List Chow Chow
A3 List Dalmatian,
B list Schnauzer, Mini Schnauzer, Shih Tzu, Lhasa Apso,Akita, Shar Pei, Canaan Dog, Schipperke, Keeshond, Tibetan Spaniel, German Spitz, ,
C List Bulldog, Tibetan Terrier, Samoyed.
  0191 410 5290 [County Durham]

Roberts, Penny [Archaeus] -update

A List Samoyeds
B List German Spitz – Klein /Mittel
C List Akita, Malamutes, Finnish Lapphund, Australian Shepherd, Japanese Shiba Inu, Siberian Husky, Tibetan Spaniel.
Samoyeds, Australian Shepherds, Malamutes, German Spitz, Akita, Tibetan Saniels, All Spitz Breeds, AV/AVNSC Pastoral and Pastoral Group [Open Shows] 01438 317111/07887 542490 [Hertfordshire]

Robinson, Deirdre [Oakfern]

B List Bearded Collies IKC/FCI Judge Group 1
Open Show level all other Pastoral, Utility, Toy & working. Also YKC & JHA Classes.
028 90900554 [Newtownabbey -Ireland]
Rose, Heather (Kavacanne) C List (Breed Specialist) German Shorthaired Pointer, German Wirehaired Pointer.
Hungarian Vizsla, Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla, Beagle
as left 07540612456
Rose, Cynthia [Rossyn]
A1 List: Japanese Chin
A3 List - Breed Specialist - CKCS
All other Toys judged, and Toy Group also judged. Tel: 01803 553111 [Devon]

Rowan, Denise[Rowanquest]

A1 List Shetland Sheepdogs
C List Rough Collies, Bearded Collies, Border Collies
All Pastoral Breeds and Pastoral Group
Tel 0114 2831928
 
Email rowanscrest@aol.com
Rowlands. Nina [Paloalto]
B List [Shetland Sheepdogs]
C List Rough Collies
Shetland Sheepdogs, Rough Collies, Smooth Collies, Border Collies. 01792 846561. ( Swansea ]

Ruston. Mr A.J.D. [Rusforth]

A1 List [Rough Collies]
C List Smooth Collies
Rough Collies/Smooth Collies Shelties/Bearded Collies/Border Collies. Wkg & Pastoral Groups at Open Show level.
01745 585189 [Denbighshire]
Salsbury, Nick [Monarkle] C-List Dobermanns Dobermanns, Boxers, Rottweilers, Miniature Pinscher 01902 304772 (Wolverhampton) 07876 716574 Mobile
Sanderson, Sue A3 List Pomeranians Toy Breeds 01208 264167 (Cornwall)

Sands, Penny (Krakenexis)

A1 List Miniature Bull Terrier
A3 List Bull Terrier
B List West Highland Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Smooth Fox Terriers
C List
Norfolk Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Border Terrier, Fox Terrier, German Wirehaired Pointer, Golden Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Great Danes, Leonbergers, Irish Terriers

As to the left inc:-All Terriers + Group All Gundogs + Group- BIS plus Leonberger,Douge De Bordeaux, Rottweiler, Great Dane, Siberian Husky, Dobermann 01263 821416 (Norfolk).
Saunders, Vicky [Fernfrey] C List Shetland Sheepdogs Shetland Sheepdogs 01777 871978 (Newark Notts)
Savage, Mrs Joan P. [Abbeyton] A3 List Papillons Papillons 012945 56080
[Ayrshire]
Scott, Marina [Belsmard] A3 list Beagles.
B list Border Collies,
C list Finnish Lapphunds,Newfoundlands, Bearded Collies, PBGVs/BGVs - Beagles, PBGV/BGV, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Border Collies, Finnish Lapphunds, Swedish Vallhunds, Bearded Collies, Newfoundlands, Australian Shepherds, Rottweilers.
Beagles, Border Collies, Bearded Collies, Australian Shepherds, Finnish Lapphunds, PBGV,/BGVS, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Swedish Valhunds, Newfoundlands and Rottweilers. 01202 515918, 07958 34527 (Dorset)
Scott. Mr C. [Colausco] B List [Rough Collies] Rough Collies 01536 260017 [Northants]
Scutcher, Alison [Winsleywood]
B List Labrador Retrievers
A3 List Belgian Shepherds
Labrador Retrievers and Belgian Shepherds 01255 871489
Searle, RAY [Shepgold] B List Rough Collies Rough Collies & Shelties 01278 422447 [Somerset]

Shipp, Margaret [Tremaro]

C List Rough Collies Rough Collies 01189 752904 [Berkshire]
Shutt, Mac [Tapena]

A List Rough Collies and Shiba Inu
A3 American Akita,
B List Shetland Sheepdogs, Akita Inu and Tibetan Spaniels

Pastoral and Utility Groups & BIS at Open Shows 01902 652495 [West Midlands]

Singh, Nicola [Sledog]

B List Alaskan Malamute, Greenland Dog Alaskan Malmutes, Greenland Dogs 01406 331244 [Lincolnshire]

Skilbeck, Joyce [Aberthorne]

A1 List Rough Collies
B List Shetland Sheepdogs
Pastoral Groups at Open Show level 01904 423212 [York]
Smirthwaite , Amanda
A1 List Dalmatians
Utility Group at Open Shows

01924 497255 (West Yorkshire)

Smirthwaite, Alan
A1 List Dalmatians
Utility Group at Open Shows

01924 497255 (West Yorkshire)

Smith, Keith [Soberhill]
A1 List English Setters
B List Field Spaniels
C List Gordon Setters, Irish Red & White Setters
Field Spaniels or any in the Gundog Group 01377 270129 [Yorkshire]

Smith, Betty [Zavis]

A1 List Hungarian Vizsla
B List Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla & GSP
C List Italian Spinone, Weimaraner, Large Munsterlander & Brittany
Irish Setter, English Setter, Lagotto Romagnolo, GWP, GLP 01303 275 364 (Kent)

Smith, Raoul [Othmese]

 

A1 LIST King Charles Spaniels
B List Pekingese, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Papillions.
C List Japanese Chin

All Toys, Utility, Hounds, Gundogs, and Hound and Gundog Group at Open Sh level.

01982 560264 0 Wales

raoulsmth1@gmail.com

Spencer, Linda

A3 List Boxers Boxers, Great Danes 01842 861160 [Suffolk]
Spink, Colin
B List Beagles Beagles 01263 733638 [Norfolk area]

Stansbury, Debbie [Woodbriar]

 

A1 - Dobermann, Belgian Shepherd Dog
A3 - Great Dane
B Lists: - BMD ,Giant Schnauzer, Siberian Husky,, Neapolitan Mastiff, Rottweiler, Australian shepherd, PMD, Finnish Lapphund, Hungarian Puli. Shetland Sheepdog, Border Collie, Lancashire Heeler. Newfoundland, Boxer, Polish Lowland Sheepdogs
C Lists- Leonberger, St. Bernard, Alaskan Malamute, Greenland Dog, Australian Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Norwegian Buhund,,Pyrenean Sheepdog, Samoyed, Estrela Mountain Dog, Briard, Rough Collies, Mastiff and Dogue De Bordeaux..
All Working and Pastoral plus BIS Tel: 01752 823106/07946546172 [Cornwall]

Starkey, Janet [Jaystar]

 

A1 List Border Collies, Smooth Collies, Rough Collies Border Collies, Smooth Collies, Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Australian Shepherds, GSD's and most Pastoral Breeds. Pastoral Group, Working Group, Utility and Toy Groups at Open Shows also BIS at Open Shows and Collie Club Open show. 01795 427196 [Kent]

Starkey, Keith [Jaystar]

A1 list Border Collies, Smooth Collies
B List Rough Collies,Bearded Collies
Judges Rough, Smooth, Bearded, Border collies, GSD, Shetland Sheepdogs and most
Pastoral Breeds at Open Show Level
Bullmastiffs, Bernese, and most Working Breeds at Open Show Level
Has done Bis and Varieties , Avnsc, Handling Classes etc at Open Show Level
Pastoral, Working, Hound, Gundog, and Utility and Toy Groups at Open Show Level
01795 427196. [Sittingbourne, Kent]

Steele, John

A list, Mastiffs .
B List . Bulldogs
  Tel: 01352 719557  North Wales

Steele, Sue [Threadgold]

B List Japanese Chin
C List Lhasa Apsos, Shih tzu
Japanese Chin, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu Tel: 01352 719557  North Wales
Stevens, Jane [Lekoy] A2 List Rough Collies
B list Shetland Sheepdogs
  Tel: 01626 366044[Devon]

Stirk, Graham. [Grakar]

B List Irish Water Spaniels
C List English Setters
English Setter, Gordon Setter, Cocker Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Spanish Water Dog, Sussex Spaniel, Curley Coated Retriever, Labrador, Flatcoated Retriever, German Shorthaired Pointer, Large Munsterlander, Weimarana. Tel: 01793 520347 [Wiltshire]

Stirk, Karen [Grakar]

A1 List Irish Water Spaniels
B List English Setters
Gundog Group, English Setter, Irish Setter, American Cocker Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Golden Retriever, Welsh Springer Spaniels Tel: 01793 520347 [Wiltshire]

Stirk, Zoe [Grakar] - Update

C List Irish Water Spaniels, English Setters Irish Water Spaniel & English Setters 01793 490966 [Wiltshire]
Strange, Nina [Strco]
B List GSD GSD 01865 326657 (Oxford).

Styles, Sarah

A1 list Samoyeds
B list Tibetan Spaniels
Some Utility Varieties
Samoyeds, Tibetan Spaniels and some Utility Groups 01953 605439 (norfolk)
Tadd, Sandy [Kricarno] A List Pyrenean Mountain dog, Estrela Mountain Dog
C List Leonberger.
  01243513961 [West Sussex].

Taylor, Helen [Pelenrise]

C List - Siberian Huskies, German Shorthaired Pointers, Siberian Huskies' German Shorthaired Pointers, Siberian Huskies, Alaskan Malamutes, German Wirehaired Pointers, Weimeraner, Viszla, Pointer, Junior/Senior Handling

07904 754628 [Ross on Wye, Herefordshire]

Tiller, Val [Foxbarton]

B List Border Collies [Breed specialist] Border Collies 01372 273597 [Surrey]
Tipper, Caroline [Tiganlea]
B List Rough Collies
C List Shelties, Border Collies
Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Border Collies, Bearded Collies 01529 241434 [Lincs]
Tipper, John [Tiganlea]
B List Rough Collies Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs, Border Collies 01529 241434 [Lincs]

Torres-Simoes, Ricardo

Boxers
All-rounder/Working

specialty judge at FCI and AKC +55 11 2538-6755 [Brazil]
Tydeman, Sam [Karingal]
C List Border Collies Border Collies 01795 842776 [Kent]
Vanston, Robert. [Vandenrob] B List Border Collies, Boxers
C List Leonbergers
Dobermann, Rottweiler 01728 603386 (Suffolk)
Vasarhelyi, Ani
C List Alaskan Malamutes Alaskan Malamutes, Siberian Huskies 07825744424 [Darlington]
Vearncombe, Mandy Boxer Breed Council C List Boxers 01278 780719 (Somerset)
Wade, Tony [Julanti] C List German Shepherd Dogs   07976 876737
Walker. Miss J [Joyville]
A3 List Rough Collies
B List Smooth Collies
Rough Collies/Smooth Collies/Shelties
01536 743047 [Northants]
Ward, Patricia [Starside]
B List Border Collies Border Collies & Chinese Crested 01942 204856 [Wigan]

Wayman, Helen [Scarletfair]

A1 List Whippets
B List Otterhounds , Beagles , Dacshunds
  01452 721216 [Gloucester]

Wells, Colin [Kortebin]

 

A1 Lists for Basset Hounds
A3 List Basset Fauve de Bretagne
B lists for :- Afghan Hounds, Basenji, Beagle, Dachshund (all coats and sizes), Rhodesian Ridgeback, Whippet.
C Lists for:- Basset Griffon Vendeen - Grand and Petit; Bloodhound, Borzoi, Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Otterhound, Saluki. Also on C lists of National Airedale Terrier Association and North of England Airedale Terrier Club; Yorkshire, Lancashire and Cheshire border Terrier Club and the West Highland White Terrier Club of England
C list - The Collie Association
C - The Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
C - The Schipperke Club

In addition to the breeds listed has judged Groups, Varieties and BIS at Open Shows.

Telephone: 01964 542744 [East Yorkshire]

Wells, Linda [Belanisiya]

B list Samoyeds
C List Finnish Lapphund, Norwegian Buhund, Leonberger
Samoyeds. Finnish Lapphund, Norwegian Buhund & Leonberger 01749 860355 (Somerset]

Wellsted, Carole [Davcar]

A1 List - American Cocker Spaniels American Cocker Spaniels, Cesky Terriers 01953 604803 [Norfolk]

Whales, Linda [Roshaana]-updated

A3 List Schipperke
C List GSD , Bearded Collie
Border Collies. BSD and Pointers. Chows, German Spitz, Dalmatian, Australian Shepherd. ESS. Curly Coated Retrievers.
01207 282801 Co. Durham

White, Sue (Arghishalee)

C List Labrador Retriever  
Tel: 01792 899792 (South Wales)

Whittaker, Cathie [Barkly]

A List Bearded Collies   02476 638693 [West Midlands]
Wilson, Louise [Louanja]
C List Rough Collies Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs 01334 828520 [Scotland - but will travel]
Wilson, Paula [Valleyhaven]
C List Rough Collies , Shetland Sheepdogs Rough Collies, Shetland Sheepdogs Tel: 01237 451800 [North Devon]
Woodward, Colin [Wadeson] A 1 List-All 8 Spaniels breeds, Irish Red & White Setter, Weimaraner, German Short Haired Pointer, Pointers, Large Munsterlander.
A3 List - Bracco Italiano, Golden Retrievers.
B List - Labrador Retrievers,, Flat Coated Retrievers, Chesapeake Bay Retrievers, Brittany, Hungarian W/H Vizsla.
C List - Gordon Setter, Hungarian Vizsla, Italian Spinone, Curly Coated Retriever, Irish Setter.
Gundog Group All Breeds. Gundog Group at CH SH Level.
All Breed and Group at Open Show Level.
01709 89663/ 07894 401124 [Rotherham]
Woolley, Glenn (Aratika) A2 List Bearded Collies   01623 454489 [Nottinghamshire]
Wren, Emma [Gwynmarren]
C List Welsh Springers and Field Spaniels. WSS, ESS, Fields, Clumbers
01323 461614 (East Sussex)
Wright, Jan [Pitneze] C List Labrador Retrievers Labrador Retrievers 01733 211011 [Spalding]
Wright, Lesley [Sealandair] A1 List Dobermanns
B list Bullmastiffs
Breeds - All Working Breeds
Working Group & Varieties (Open Shows)
01843 843833 (Kent)
Zeljko Todorovic [Zexwood] All breeds FCI Groups 1,5 & 9. Specialist for Britsh Pastoral Breeds and Australian Shepherds. President of the Club for British Shepherd Dogs Sabac-Serbia. Chairman in Kennel Club for Pastoral Breeds GR1 FCI Judged all round Europe, Ireland and Nordic Winner Show.

+381669168633
zexwood.roughcollies@gmail.com
zeljko-zexwood@gromnet.net


Click on this banner to link to judges all round the world....
Scottish Kennel Club - List of judges from around the UK.

Giving their judging CV and contact details