Gallery of Crufts Winners

1950-2008

[* denotes BOB- DCC left]

1950 - 1969
1970 - 1989
1990 -2009
2010 - 2029

 

 

1970 - - Judge - Mrs A Speding.......................... Entries 146 - making 287

*Ch Thistleblue Bluelands Boy

Ch. Colrenes Mywicks Merlow Moonbeam

1971 Judge -Mr T D Purvis ......................Entry 139 - making 251
Bririch Gold Emblem
* Bilbar Andromeda of Temaur
1972 Judge - Mrs A L Bishop......................Entry 125 - making 200
*Ch Antoc Vicar of Bray
Ch Clanayre Claudine
1973 ...Judge -Miss C Molony...................Entry 136 - making 222
Ch.Fellview Consort


Ch. Tameila Vanity Blue


1974....Judge - Mrs M Franklin.............Entry 135 - making 242
Ch Lynway Sundance
*Ch Antoc April Love
1975...Judge - Mrs A F Chatfield........Entry 128 - making 206
*Ch Jefsfire Clean Sweep
Ch Pelido Angel Fingers
1976 ....Judge - Mrs P Green..............Entry 181 - making 274
* Ch. Johrenda Sheldean Mystic Magic

Ch. Stelroy Rhapsody in Blue

1977 ...Judge - Miss D M Young...............Entry 175 - making 255
* Ch. Danvis Ladyvale Blue Mist

* Ch Sandiacre Scarlet O'Hara From Cathanbrae

1978 ...Judge - Mr H P McLaren..............Entries 170 - making 245
Ch. Arranbrook Mr. Chips of Aberhill

* Ch. Shipelle Sensation of Seafire

1979 ...Judge - Mr L P Green...........Entry 125 - making 184
* Ch. Danvis Ladyvale Blue Macade

Ch. Cathanbrae Verily Verily
1980 ...Judge - Mrs K Jeffries.........................Entry 139 - making 214
* Ch. Danvis Ladyvale Blue Macade

Ch. Bririch Blue Yvette

1981 ...Judge - Mr P Rodford...................Entry 177 - making 256

* Ch. Sandiacre Silence Is Golden

Ch Arcot Anna Jane

1982 ....Judge - Mr J Roderick...........Entry 155 -making 223

Ch. Dunsinane Detective


* Ch. Bhyllsacre Querida Mia

1983...Judge - Mr G Mildon.........Entry 150 - making 208
Ch. Jeffield Esquire

* Ch. Arranbrook Sugar N' Spice at Rixown

1984 ..Judge - Mr A Jeffries..........................Entry 147 - making 198
* Ch. Tashadon Tommy Tucker

Saheltra Sally Sunshine of Clickam

1985 ..Judge - Mrs T Duncan..........................Entry 157 -making 207
*Ch. Krisendale Marksman at Heysompark

Sandalpark Sweet Lindy Lou

1986 ...Judge - Mr J Tait..........Entry 169 - making 223
Ch. Percheron Benjamin Black at Amalie

Ch. Lasheen Rhapsody in Black
1987 ..Judge - Mrs D Cochrane.............Entry 230 - making 308
Ch. Erjon Endeavor
* Ch.Rockbar Jentle Gypsy

1988 - Judge - Mrs S Wigglesworth.............Entry 260 - making 333
Ch. Tameila Gordon Bennet

* Tashadon Jenny Wren


1989 ..Judge Mr Derek Smith.........................Entry 268 - making 334
Ch. Coldamar Wor Geordie

* Ch. Robwenic Forever Gold